Results

Counties Manukau
Hawkes Bay
Wanganui
Southland
Wellington
Tasman
Manawatu
Auckland
Buller
Wairarapa Bush
Bay of Plenty
North Harbour
South Canterbury
Taranaki
Otago
Waikato
Canterbury
King Country
Northland
Poverty Bay
POOL A
POOL B
POOL C
POOL D
Wellington 40 – 45 Southland
Wanganui 25 – 45 Hawkes Bay
Counties 60 -20 Southland
Wanganui 35 – 35 Wellington
Counties 80 – 40 Hawkes Bay
Southland 35 – 30 Wanganui
Wellington 45 -35 Hawkes Bay
Counties 40 – 10 Wanganui
Hawkes Bay 40 – 45 Southland
Counties 55 – 25 Wellington
Wai Bush 25 – 35 Manawatu
Auckland 55 – 15 Buller
Tasman 40 – 60 Manawatu
Buller 25 – 55 Wai Bush
Tasman 45 -50 Auckland
Manawatu 60 – 5 Buller
Auckland 45 – 5 Wai Bush
Tasman 80 – 30 Buller
Manawatu 25 – 45 Auckland
Tasman 65 – 5 Wai Bush
Taranaki 5 – 45 Otago
N Habour 40 – 25 Sth Cant
BOP 30 – 15 Taranaki
Sth Cant 35 – 20 Otago
BOP 20 – 20 N Harbour
S Cant 40 – 25 Taranaki
N Harbour 25 – 30 Otago
BOP 55 – 15 S Cant
N Harbour 60 – 25 Taranaki
BOP 50 – 15 Otago
Waikato 60 – 5 King Country
Northland 35 – 45 Pov Bay
Canterbury 50 – 15 King Country
Waikato 40 – 25 Pov Bay
Canterbury 20 – 50 Northland
King Country 35 – 35 Pov Bay
Waikato 55 – 30 Northland
Canterbury 40 – 45 Pov Bay
Northland 25 – 15 King Country
Waikato 60 – 15 Canterbury
DAY 2
DAY 2
DAY 2
DAY 2
Round 1 Quarter finals Round 2 Round 3
Wellington 35 – 20 Buller
Tasman 70 – 35 Wanganui
Otago 30 -15 King Country
Northland 45- 25 Taranaki
Hawkes Bay 35 – 15 Wai Bush
Sth Cant 35 – 10 Canterbury
Counties 30 – 35 Manawatu
Southland 30 – 40 Auckland
BOP 35 – 20 Pov Bay
Nth Harbour 15 – 30 Waikato

Wellington 20 – 40 Tasman
Otago 35 – 20 Northland
Sth Cant 50 – 30 Hawkes Bay
Buller 10 – 45 Wanganui
King Country 35 – 40 Taranaki
Canterbury 45 – 15 Wai Bush
Counties 45 – 35 Pov Bay
Southland 25 – 45 North Harbour
Semi
Manawatu 10 –  45 Waikato
 Semi 2
Auckland 45 – 30 BOP
 
 
Last round
 Last round
 Last round
 Last round
Tasman 30 – 20 Otago
Sth Cant 40 – 10 Wanganui
Taranaki 30 – 35 Canterbury
Counties 25 – 35 Nth Harbour
Wellington 35 – 50 Northland
Hawkes Bay 50 – 15 Buller
King Country 45 – 5 Wai Bush
Pov Bay 50 – 25 Southland
Bronze
Manwatu 20 – 35 BOP
 
 
 
FINAL
Waikato 25 – 15 Auckland